BannerPlaceholder

Common Name: Madagascan Hissing Cockroach

Latin Name: Gromphadorhina portentos

Distribution: Madagascar Natural Habitat: Tropical Forest Floor
Adult Size: 1.5-2 inches Diet: Omnivore
Life Span: 2-3 Years
Back to CareSheet List