BannerPlaceholder

Common Name: Giant African Land Snail

Latin Name: Achatina fulica

Distribution: East Africa Natural Habitat: Any
Adult Size: 20cm Diet: Herbivore
Life Span: 5+ Years
Back to CareSheet List